Game |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Result |
Streak |
1 |
Sept. 7, 2019 @ 7:00 p.m. |
Soo Eagles |
John Rhodes #2 |
7-2 |
Win |
1-0-0-0 |
2 |
Sept. 8, 2019 @ 7:00 p.m. |
Espanola Express |
John Rhodes #2 |
3-1 |
Win |
2-0-0-0 |
3 |
Sept. 13, 2019 @ 7:00 p.m. |
Beavers |
Blind River CC |
4-1 |
Loss |
2-1-0-0 |
4 |
Sept. 14, 2019 @ 7:00 p.m. |
Beavers |
John Rhodes #2 |
6-4 |
Loss |
2-2-0-0 |
5 |
Sept. 18, 2019 @ 7:00 p.m. |
RBC Canadians |
John Rhodes #2 |
3-1 |
Loss |
2-3-0-0 |
6 |
Sept. 21, 2019 @ 7:00 p.m. |
Soo Eagles |
Pullar Stadium |
3-2 |
Win |
3-3-0-0 |
7 |
Sept. 22, 2019 @ 7:00 p.m. |
Soo Eagles |
John Rhodes #2 |
3-2 |
Loss |
3-3-0-1 |
8 |
Sept. 27. 2019 @ 7:00 p.m. |
Hearst Lumberjacks |
Claude Larose |
4-2 |
Loss |
3-4-0-1 |
9 |
Sept. 28, 2019 @ 7:00 p.m. |
Cochrane Crunch |
Tim Horton Centre |
2-1 |
Loss |
3-5-0-1 |
10 |
Sept. 29,2019@2:00 p.m. |
Timmins Rock |
McIntyre Arena |
3-2 |
Loss |
3-6-0-1 |
11 |
Oct. 4, 2019@7:30 p.m. |
Soo Eagles |
Pullar Arena |
4-3 |
Loss |
3-6-0-2 |
12 |
Oct.10, 2019@7:00 p.m. |
Blind River Beavers |
Blind River CC |
3-2 |
Loss |
3-6-1-2 |
13 |
Oct.11,2019@7:00 p.m. |
Blind River Beavers |
John Rhodes 2 |
8-2 |
Win |
4-6-1-2 |
14 |
Oct.12,2019@7:00 p.m. |
Espanola Express |
John Rhodes 2 |
5-2 |
Loss |
4-7-1-2 |
15 |
Oct.15,2019@4:00 p.m. |
Gold Miners |
Showcase – Mich Rink 1 |
8-3 |
Win |
5-7-1-2 |
16 |
Oct.16,2019@6:30 p.m. |
Crunch |
Showcase – Mich Rink 1 |
4-1 |
Win |
6-7-1-2 |
17 |
Oct .18,2019@7:00 p.m. |
Crunch |
Soo Pee Wee |
4-3 |
Win |
7-7-1-2 |
18 |
Oct.20, 2019@6:30 p.m. |
Canadians |
Chelmsford |
2-1 |
Win |
8-7-1-2 |
19 |
Oct.25,2019@7:00 p.m. |
Canadians |
John Rhodes 2 |
3-2 |
Loss |
8-8-1-2 |
20 |
Oct.26,2019@7:00 p.m. |
Express |
Espanola Regional |
4-2 |
Loss |
8-9-1-2 |
21 |
Oct.30,2019@7:00 p.m. |
Elliot Lake Wildcats |
John Rhodes 2 |
7-2 |
Win |
9-9-1-2 |
22 |
Nov.1,2019@7:30 p.m. |
Elliot Lake Wildcats |
Centennial Arena |
11-3 |
Win |
10-9-1-2 |
23 |
Nov.3,2019@2:00 p.m. |
Gold Miners |
John Rhodes 2 |
4-3 |
Win |
11-9-1-2 |
24 |
Nov.6,2019@7:00 p.m. |
Elliot Lake Wildcats |
John Rhodes 2 |
9-1 |
Win |
12-9-1-2 |
25 |
Nov.15,2019@7:30 p.m. |
Gold Miners |
Joe Mavric Complex |
6-2 |
Win |
13-9-1-2 |
26 |
Nov.16,2019@7:00 p.m. |
French River Rapids |
Noelville |
2-1 |
Win |
14-9-1-2 |
27 |
Nov.17,2019@6:30 p.m. |
Canadiens |
Chelmsford |
5-2 |
Loss |
14-10-1-2 |
28 |
Nov.22,2019@7:00 p.m. |
Voodoos |
John Rhodes 2 |
4-1 |
Loss |
14-11-1-2 |
29 |
Nov.23,2019@7:00 p.m. |
Lumberjacks |
John Rhodes 2 |
5-4 |
Loss -SO |
14-11-1-3 |
30 |
Nov.27,2019@7:00 p.m. |
Canadiens |
John Rhodes 2 |
Postponed |
|
|
31 |
Nov.30,2019@7:00 p.m. |
Voodoos |
Powasson Sportsplex |
4-2 |
Win |
15-11-1-3 |
32 |
Dec.01,2019@7:00 p.m. |
Canadiens |
Chelmsford |
3-2 |
Loss |
15-12-1-3 |
33 |
Dec.04,2019@7:00 p.m. |
Canadiens |
Rhodes 2 |
4-3 |
Win |
16-12-1-3 |
34 |
Dec.07,2019@7:00 p.m. |
Eagles |
Rhodes 2 |
4-1 |
Win |
17-12-1-3 |
35 |
Dec.08,2019@7:00 p.m. |
Wildcats |
Rhodes 2 |
11-0 |
Win |
18-12-1-3 |
36 |
Dec.14,2019@7:00 p.m. |
Rapids |
Rhodes 2 |
2-1 |
Win |
19-12-1-3 |
37 |
Dec.20,2019@7:30 p.m. |
Eagles |
Pullar |
3-2 |
OTL |
19-12-2-3 |
38 |
Dec.22,2019@4:00 p.m. |
Express |
Espanola Regional |
6-4 |
Loss |
19-13-2-3 |
39 |
Jan.3, 2020@7:00 p.m. |
Express |
Espanola Regional |
5-4 |
OTW |
20-13-2-3 |
40 |
Jan.5,2020@7:00 p.m. |
Timmins Rock |
John Rhodes 2 |
2-1 |
Win |
21-13-2-3 |
41 |
Jan.8,2020@7:00 p.m. |
Express |
John Rhodes 2 |
3-1 |
Loss |
21-14-2-3 |
42 |
Jan.10,2020@7:00 p.m. |
Elliot Lake |
Centennial Arena |
11-3 |
Win |
22-14-2-3 |
43 |
Jan.17,2020@7:00 p.m. |
Eagles |
Pullar Arena |
1-0 |
Win |
23-14-2-3 |
44 |
Jan.25,2020@7:00 p.m. |
Eagles |
John Rhodes 2 |
7-5 |
Win |
24-14-2-3 |
45 |
Jan.28,2020@7:00 p.m. |
Express |
John Rhodes 2 |
2-1 |
Win |
25-14-2-3 |
46 |
Jan.29,2020@7:00 p.m. |
Wildcats |
John Rhodes 2 |
7-0 |
Win |
26-14-2-3 |
47 |
Jan.31,2020@7:00 p.m. |
Beavers |
John Rhodes 2 |
4-0 |
Win |
27-14-2-3 |
48 |
Feb.01,2020@7:00 p.m. |
Beavers |
Blind River Centre |
6-3 |
Loss |
27-15-2-3 |
49 |
Feb.08,2020@7:00 p.m. |
Wildcats |
Centennial Arena |
12-3 |
Win |
28-15-2-3 |
50 |
Feb.09,2020@7:00 p.m. |
Canadians |
Chelmsford Arena |
7-3 |
Loss |
28-16-2-3 |
51 |
Feb.15,2020@7:00 p.m. |
Canadians |
John Rhodes 2 |
7-1 |
Loss |
28-17-2-3 |
52 |
Feb.16,2020@7:00 p.m. |
Beavers |
Blind River Centre |
4-3 |
Win |
29-17-2-3 |
53 |
Feb.19,2020@7:00 p.m. |
Wildcats |
Centennial Area |
3-2 |
SOL |
29-17-2-4 |
54 |
Feb.22,2020@7:00 p.m. |
Eagles |
John Rhodes 2 |
6-3 |
Loss |
29-18-2-4 |
55 |
Feb.23,2020@7:00 p.m. |
Espanola |
Espanola Regional |
4-3 |
OTL |
29-18-3-4 |
56 |
Feb.28,2020@7:00 p.m. |
Beavers |
John Rhodes 2 |
4-2 |
Win |
30-18-3-4 |
57 |
Feb.29,2020@7:00 p.m. |
Eagles |
Pullar Stadium |
4-3 |
Loss |
30-19-3-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|